dry cutting machine

Italian translation: macchina per taglio a secco

12:15 Nov 27, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / eyewear
English term or phrase: dry cutting machine
the XXX edger is a 3-axis dry cutting machine with drilling capability
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:macchina per taglio a secco
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-11-27 12:29:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.garboli.com/spiane.htm
Selected response from:

Mariella Bonelli
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3macchina per taglio a secco
Mariella Bonelli
4sagomatrice a secco
Valeria Faber
3macchina per tagliare a secco
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
macchina per taglio a secco


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-11-27 12:29:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.garboli.com/spiane.htm


    Reference: http://www.workdiamond.it/html/sicurezza.html
Mariella Bonelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Antonietta Ricagno: ok!
1 min
  -> Thanks dear ;-)

agree  lanave: Contrapposto a taglio con acqua o altri liquidi (frequenti gli oli)
46 mins
  -> Certo, grazie.

agree  Barbara Biaggi: agree
2 hrs
  -> Grazie

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
macchina per tagliare a secco


Explanation:
An option.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sagomatrice a secco


Explanation:
se si parla di montature per occhiali...

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 439




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search