accessories

Italian translation: accessori

15:22 Jul 30, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: accessories
I am very pleased to announce that Imation has completed the previously announced acquisition of the TDK brand recording media business. This includes use of the TDK brand for current and future recording media products including magnetic tape, optical media, flash media and accessories.

SI RIFERISCE SOLO A FLASH MEDIA O A TUTTI GLI ALTRI?
COME POSSO RENDERLO?
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:accessori
Explanation:
"...e i relativi accessori". Credo sia riferito all'intero elenco.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accessori
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4periferiche
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accessories
accessori


Explanation:
"...e i relativi accessori". Credo sia riferito all'intero elenco.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 806

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiamma Lolli: sì, penso anch'io.
9 mins
  -> Grazie Fiamma

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
periferiche


Explanation:
credo che anche questa sia un'espressione comune...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search