applies

Italian translation: hanno

13:36 Jul 31, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: applies
Season tickets - The same format of the UCL (Uefa Champions League) applies and they are branded with club sponsors - Season ticket holders: 18.000
Camillaeo
Italian translation:hanno
Explanation:
i season tickets (i tagliandi degli abbonamenti, direi) hanno lo stesso formato dei biglietti di Champions League, tranne che per il logo dello sponsor.
Selected response from:

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...vale anche per...
Donatella Finocchiaro
4hanno
Fiamma Lolli
4si applica lo stesso formato...
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si applica lo stesso formato...


Explanation:
si applica lo stesso formato...

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hanno


Explanation:
i season tickets (i tagliandi degli abbonamenti, direi) hanno lo stesso formato dei biglietti di Champions League, tranne che per il logo dello sponsor.

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Grazie!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...vale anche per...


Explanation:
....anche gli abbonamenti stagionali hanno lo stesso formato...(di quelli precedentemente descritti) in più riportano il marchio della squadra sponsor

Donatella Finocchiaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search