ball camera

Italian translation: telecamera a sfera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ball camera
Italian translation:telecamera a sfera
Entered by: FGHI (X)

11:14 Jan 23, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: ball camera
The tried and tested basic system now comes in an enhanced version that combines the sturdy b/w CRT monitor with a new, super-compact ball camera
FGHI (X)
telecamera a sfera
Explanation:
http://www.elkron.it/upload/manuali/89200616542684.pdf

Ho trovato questo riferimento..spero possa esserti utile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2009-01-28 17:14:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1telecamera a sfera
Valentina Del Maestro
3fotocamera con testa a sfera
Giuseppina Manfredi (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fotocamera con testa a sfera


Explanation:
...

Giuseppina Manfredi (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
telecamera a sfera


Explanation:
http://www.elkron.it/upload/manuali/89200616542684.pdf

Ho trovato questo riferimento..spero possa esserti utile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2009-01-28 17:14:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!

Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Dal Castello: sì, sono usate ad esempio nei sistemi di sicurezza: http://213.181.36.29/IT/products_cat3.php?cat_2=4&cat_3=7
2 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search