Colon Cancer Concern(reg. charity n. ...)

Italian translation: Colon Cancer Concern

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Colon Cancer Concern(reg. charity n. ...)
Italian translation:Colon Cancer Concern
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

21:56 Jan 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Colon Cancer Concern(reg. charity n. ...)
Associazione inglese di beneficienza per i malati di cancro
Lupa
Colon Cancer Concern
Explanation:
Io non lo tradurrei perche' si tratta di un'associazione, lo lascerei tra "", aggiungendo una spiegazione in italiano tra ( ). Direi che come hai tradotto tu andrebbe bene (Associazione di beneficienza per i malati di cancro)
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Colon Cancer Concern
Massimo Gaido
4Solidarietà per i malati di cancro al colon
Marco Massignan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Solidarietà per i malati di cancro al colon


Explanation:
A me suonerebbe così
Ciao!

Marco

Marco Massignan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 115

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Colon Cancer Concern


Explanation:
Io non lo tradurrei perche' si tratta di un'associazione, lo lascerei tra "", aggiungendo una spiegazione in italiano tra ( ). Direi che come hai tradotto tu andrebbe bene (Associazione di beneficienza per i malati di cancro)

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Galuppo
44 mins

agree  karen_75
1 hr

agree  Giusi Pasi
1 hr

agree  theangel
9 hrs

agree  preite
9 hrs

agree  linda p
10 hrs

agree  Marie Scarano
10 hrs

agree  Giovanna Graziani
10 hrs

agree  Gian
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search