thigh shapers

Italian translation: attrezzo per scolpire/modellare i muscoli delle cosce

13:31 Jan 15, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: thigh shapers
Find the range of simple home fitness apparatus, like the abmasters and thigh shapers. These items are cheap and easy to use in your own living room. They provide a good stepping stone to getting toned up before committing to the gym.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:attrezzo per scolpire/modellare i muscoli delle cosce
Explanation:
o gli adduttori.
Come per l'ab-master, ce ne sono tanti tipi.
Guarda qui ad esempio:

www.artform.it/it-thesculptor.asp

HTH

Mirella
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3attrezzo per scolpire/modellare i muscoli delle cosce
Mirella Soffio
4 +1modellatori / formatori di cosce
anavon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modellatori / formatori di cosce


Explanation:
Exp

anavon
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
27 mins
  -> Thanks, Marie!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
attrezzo per scolpire/modellare i muscoli delle cosce


Explanation:
o gli adduttori.
Come per l'ab-master, ce ne sono tanti tipi.
Guarda qui ad esempio:

www.artform.it/it-thesculptor.asp

HTH

Mirella

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1069

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Zinno
34 mins

agree  ChiaraGC
45 mins

agree  Gian
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search