application information

Italian translation: informazioni inerenti le modalità di attivazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application information
Italian translation:informazioni inerenti le modalità di attivazione
Entered by: Simo Blom

13:15 Jan 20, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ telefonia cellulare
English term or phrase: application information
contact your provider in regards with availability of any services, *application information* and costs.

Dubbio: modalità di richiesta (per l'attivazione del servizio) o qualcos'altro? Grz!
Simo Blom
Finland
informazioni inerenti le modalità di attivazione
Explanation:
è una proposta

Ciao
Selected response from:

Alessandra Negrini
Italy
Grading comment
Mi piace, grazie! Grazie anche a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3informazioni (=condizioni) sull'applicabilità del servizio
smarinella
4 +1richiesta di attivazione
Domenica Grangiotti
3 +1informazioni inerenti le modalità di attivazione
Alessandra Negrini
4informazioni per l'attivazione
sabina moscatelli
4informazioni per l'inoltro di eventuali richieste
Antonella Andreella (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
richiesta di attivazione


Explanation:
semplicemente così, secondo me.
Ciao.

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
32 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informazioni per l'inoltro di eventuali richieste


Explanation:
forse intendono questo

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
informazioni (=condizioni) sull'applicabilità del servizio


Explanation:
credo che il tuo dubbio sia giustificato...

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
9 mins

agree  preite
24 mins

agree  gmel117608
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informazioni per l'attivazione


Explanation:
-

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2263

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informazioni inerenti le modalità di attivazione


Explanation:
è una proposta

Ciao

Alessandra Negrini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 155
Grading comment
Mi piace, grazie! Grazie anche a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search