tour package

Italian translation: pacchetto turistico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tour package
Italian translation:pacchetto turistico
Entered by: Luke

22:32 Jan 23, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: tour package
It is found in the context of: "... have chosen to fly with .... because it was part of a tour package...."
Luke
pacchetto turistico
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti, ma questa mi pare la soluzione migliore.
Ciao, Luke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10pacchetto turistico
Mariacarmela Attisani
5pacchetto proposto dal tour operator
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4pacchetto viaggio/ pacchetto soggiorno
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pacchetto proposto dal tour operator


Explanation:
-

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 171

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
pacchetto turistico


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti, ma questa mi pare la soluzione migliore.
Ciao, Luke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karen_75
3 mins

agree  Maurizio Foroni
6 mins

agree  Marco Oberto
8 mins

agree  Massimo Gaido
14 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
18 mins

agree  Rick Henry
1 hr

agree  Marie Scarano
8 hrs

agree  Cecilia Di Vita
9 hrs

agree  Cristina Marullo Reetdz
10 hrs

agree  preite
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pacchetto viaggio/ pacchetto soggiorno


Explanation:
in alternativa

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search