guide drawing

Italian translation: disegno di guida / illustrativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guide drawing
Italian translation:disegno di guida / illustrativo
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

11:04 Jan 24, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ palletts
English term or phrase: guide drawing
A position of this marking needs to pbe set out and publicized for Europallets. A guide drawing should be provided
Mariangela Moroni
disegno di guida / illustrativa
Explanation:
per spiegare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 11:16:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusami, disegno illustrativo con la \'o\'!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 11:25:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche \"Disegno guida\" senza la \"di\", ma forse \"disegno illustrativo\" è più usato, es.

\"La figura mostra il disegno illustrativo di questo
telefono\"
www.aei.it/ita/museo/mam_teme.htm
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! Anche a tutti gli altri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5disegno di guida / illustrativa
Sarah Ponting
2 -1bozzetto preliminare
Julie Preston


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
disegno di guida / illustrativa


Explanation:
per spiegare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 11:16:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusami, disegno illustrativo con la \'o\'!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 11:25:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche \"Disegno guida\" senza la \"di\", ma forse \"disegno illustrativo\" è più usato, es.

\"La figura mostra il disegno illustrativo di questo
telefono\"
www.aei.it/ita/museo/mam_teme.htm


Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150
Grading comment
Grazie! Anche a tutti gli altri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
33 mins
  -> thanks, Marie

agree  Domenica Grangiotti: disegno illustrativo, 'illustrativo' e' aggiunto a un sacco di termine, guida, foglietto, manuale ...
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  paola sandrini
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Luca Giorgio Bochese
1 day 0 min
  -> grazie, Luca

agree  Gian
1 day 4 hrs
  -> grazie, Gian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
bozzetto preliminare


Explanation:
oppure.....un primo bozzetto

Julie Preston
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gian: disegno preciso che mostra dove mettere la marcatura
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search