(ST)

Italian translation: simultaneous translation

22:25 Jan 25, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ Forum program
English term or phrase: (ST)
The acronym (?) appears in a Forum detailed program, beside the description of several conferences.

9-9:30 Opening of the Forum 2003 (ST)
9:30-10 Keynote Speaker (ST)
10-10:30Coffee Break
10:30-11 Keynote Speaker (ST)
11-12:30 Panel of Market Leaders
Marco Oberto
Italy
Italian translation:simultaneous translation
Explanation:
ST
simultaneous translation
Selected response from:

alz
Croatia
Grading comment
Thank you! Is that you on your profile picture? Very much alike the Italian actor Stefano Accorsi.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2simultaneous translation
alz
3Tempo del sud
AZRA AKARTUNA


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tempo del sud


Explanation:
Può essere tempo del sud...

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
simultaneous translation


Explanation:
ST
simultaneous translation


    Reference: http://www.usherbrooke.ca/arucc/ANGLAIS/proghoran.htm
alz
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Thank you! Is that you on your profile picture? Very much alike the Italian actor Stefano Accorsi.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
30 mins

agree  gmel117608
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search