new employee-driven value proposition.

Italian translation: proposta valutabile sottoposta/avanzata dal personale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:new employee-driven value proposition.
Italian translation:proposta valutabile sottoposta/avanzata dal personale
Entered by: Ambra Giuliani

14:42 Nov 30, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: new employee-driven value proposition.
The society honored her for building programs and practices that support XXX USA’s new employee-driven value proposition. She has responsibility for analyzing organizational models, transitioning employees, enhancing rewards and recognition programs, and establishing a uniform performance review program to help create a new and diverse company culture after XXX USA merged six separate operating companies.
Cristina Giannetti
proposta valutabile sottoposta/avanzata dal personale
Explanation:
This is typical business mumbo-jumbo.
Someone has been honored because she supported a NEW USA's program and such (called "employees-driven value proposition"), that ENCOURAGES THE EMPLOYEES to offer PROPOSALS (to the company) that are VALUEable (to the company, whether monetarily or otherwise)
Selected response from:

Ambra Giuliani
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1proposta valutabile sottoposta/avanzata dal personale
Ambra Giuliani
3 +1nuova proposta di valore / value proposition fondata sull'impiegato
rigrioli
2la nuova proposta valutativa orientata al personale
Maria Giovanna Polito


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
la nuova proposta valutativa orientata al personale


Explanation:
è un'idea...

Maria Giovanna Polito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nuova proposta di valore / value proposition fondata sull'impiegato


Explanation:
value proposition si può tradurre proposta di valore o si può lasciare in inglese

http://www.studiocappello.it/a/searchenginemarketing/landing...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2009-11-30 15:08:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pc.ibm.com/partnerworld/it/onechannel/?it

rigrioli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Vittoria
32 mins
  -> grazie !

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proposta valutabile sottoposta/avanzata dal personale


Explanation:
This is typical business mumbo-jumbo.
Someone has been honored because she supported a NEW USA's program and such (called "employees-driven value proposition"), that ENCOURAGES THE EMPLOYEES to offer PROPOSALS (to the company) that are VALUEable (to the company, whether monetarily or otherwise)

Ambra Giuliani
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ARS54
14 hrs
  -> Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search