feed

Italian translation: Approvigionamento

15:41 May 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: feed
Lower total delivered cost
will be achieved through a combination of advantaged feed, scale, integration and
technology.
angibi
Italy
Italian translation:Approvigionamento
Explanation:
Non è bellissimo ma dal contesto mi sgorga questa ipotesi... Vendiamo a meno perché compriamo a valanghe.
Selected response from:

Marco Simoncini
Grading comment
mi sembrano entrambe valide le risposte; dovendo scegliere...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rifornimento
Gian
3 +2Approvigionamento
Marco Simoncini


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Approvigionamento


Explanation:
Non è bellissimo ma dal contesto mi sgorga questa ipotesi... Vendiamo a meno perché compriamo a valanghe.

Marco Simoncini
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 186
Grading comment
mi sembrano entrambe valide le risposte; dovendo scegliere...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

agree  Sudha Mundhra Binani (X)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rifornimento


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
12 mins

agree  Ino66 (X)
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search