adjustable FSB/DDR ratios

Italian translation: Rapporto FSB/DDR regolabile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adjustable FSB/DDR ratios
Italian translation:Rapporto FSB/DDR regolabile
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

16:36 May 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ PC
English term or phrase: adjustable FSB/DDR ratios
user guide for a maniboard
b612
Italy
Rapporto FSB/DDR regolabile
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-09 16:39:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Funzione SFS (Stepless Frequency Selection) da 100Mhz fino a 200MHz ad incrementi di 1MHz
Rapporto FSB/DDR regolabile. Frequenze fisse per AGP/PCI
Funzione ASUS C.P.R.(CPU Parameter Recall)

http://www.asus.it/products/mb/socket478/p4g8x/overview.htm
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5regolazione del rapporto FSB/DDR
Francesca Siotto
5Rapporto FSB/DDR regolabile
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rapporto FSB/DDR regolabile


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-09 16:39:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Funzione SFS (Stepless Frequency Selection) da 100Mhz fino a 200MHz ad incrementi di 1MHz
Rapporto FSB/DDR regolabile. Frequenze fisse per AGP/PCI
Funzione ASUS C.P.R.(CPU Parameter Recall)

http://www.asus.it/products/mb/socket478/p4g8x/overview.htm

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regolazione del rapporto FSB/DDR


Explanation:
Meglio regolazione se si tratta di un titolo di un paragrafo del manuale

Regolazione del rapporto FSB/DDR. Frequenze AGP/PCI fisse
www.asus.it/products/mb/socket478/p4g8x-d/overview.htm

Regolazione del rapporto FSB/DDR.
www.asus.it/products/mb/socket478/p4pe-bp/overview.htm

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search