power connector+power supply

Italian translation: presa di alimentazione/alimentatore

16:47 May 11, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ pc
English term or phrase: power connector+power supply
power connector connects the 4-pin 12v plug from the ATX 12V power supply
b612
Italy
Italian translation:presa di alimentazione/alimentatore
Explanation:
Ciao
Selected response from:

gabs72
Italy
Grading comment
Sorry, I thought I had already graded you answer.
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2connettore/alimentatore
Gian
3 +2presa di alimentazione/alimentatore
gabs72


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presa di alimentazione/alimentatore


Explanation:
Ciao

gabs72
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
Sorry, I thought I had already graded you answer.
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora (X)
39 mins
  -> Grazie, Giacomo!

agree  Floriana (X)
1 hr
  -> Ti ringrazio

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
connettore/alimentatore


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-11 17:50:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

di 2 porte USB 2.0 Connettori CPU / Alimentatore/ Ventole dello Chassis Connettore 20 pin alimentatore ATX Connettore 4 pin alimentatore ATX 12V LED del ...
www.asus.it/prog/spec.asp?m=P4GE-V&langs=08 - 25k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr

agree  Netwolf
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search