auto carrier refresh

Italian translation: Supporto autorigenerante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auto carrier refresh
Italian translation:Supporto autorigenerante
Entered by: KimTaegon

10:14 Dec 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ montaggio cartucce toner
English term or phrase: auto carrier refresh
collection of waste toner (from auto carrier refresh) may fail, or the feedscrew/ sleeve used to move the toner may fail (in the case of the black developing assembly
maffy (X)
Supporto autorigenerante
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

KimTaegon
Grading comment
grazie;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(dalla ripulitura automatica della cartuccia)
gfe
3Supporto autorigenerante
KimTaegon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Supporto autorigenerante


Explanation:
.

KimTaegon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
grazie;)

1 day 6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(dalla ripulitura automatica della cartuccia)


Explanation:
le superifie di stampa vengono pulite periodicamente risucchiando il toner dalla cartuccia in un apposito contenitore.

gfe
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search