long path spectrometry

Italian translation: spettrometria a lungo corso

11:34 Jan 9, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: long path spectrometry
chimica(spettroscopia)
francy83
Italian translation:spettrometria a lungo corso
Explanation:
forse anche "a lungo raggio"
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2spettrometria a lungo percorso ottico
Maurizio Valente
3 +2spettrometria a lungo corso
Ilaria Bottelli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spettrometria a lungo corso


Explanation:
forse anche "a lungo raggio"

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: raggio è caruccio
1 hr

agree  Simo Blom
5 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spettrometria a lungo percorso ottico


Explanation:
Più contesto?

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr

agree  Simo Blom
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search