International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

press relations campaign

Italian translation: campagna (di) relazioni con la stampa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:press relations campaign
Italian translation:campagna (di) relazioni con la stampa
Entered by: Kika KKtranslate

13:27 Jan 9, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: press relations campaign
Pubblicità
Cristina Giannetti
campagna (di) relazioni con la stampa
Explanation:
campagna (di) relazioni con la stampa
Selected response from:

Kika KKtranslate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1campagna (di) relazioni con la stampa
Kika KKtranslate
4campagna (pubblicitaria) di rapporti/relazioni stampa
denardis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campagna (pubblicitaria) di rapporti/relazioni stampa


Explanation:
xxx

denardis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
campagna (di) relazioni con la stampa


Explanation:
campagna (di) relazioni con la stampa

Kika KKtranslate
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
23 mins
  -> grazie:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search