in accordance

Italian translation: conformemente a

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in accordance
Italian translation:conformemente a
Entered by: lutok

12:17 Jan 10, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: in accordance
to be accounted for in accordance with the amortization provisions
lutok
conformemente a
Explanation:
oppure "in conformità a"
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14conformemente a
Giusi Pasi
5in ottemperanza a
Barbara Andruccioli
4 +1secondo
Ivana UK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
conformemente a


Explanation:
oppure "in conformità a"

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1543
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli: perfetto
3 mins

agree  francesca romana onofri
9 mins

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Ciao Giusi :-)
11 mins

agree  Maurizio Valente
15 mins

agree  River
27 mins

agree  Federica Masante
36 mins

agree  Laura Tosi
36 mins

agree  verbis
1 hr

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  joannap
2 hrs

agree  theDsaint
5 hrs

agree  Annamaria Leone
21 hrs

agree  Elena Bellucci
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Laura Di Tullio
1 day 3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secondo


Explanation:
secondo le provvigioni di ammortamento

... loro parti rispettive di investimento, di somme rappresentanti un rimborso del capitale, di un ammontare uguale alle provvigioni di ammortamento stabilite dal ...



    Reference: http://www.admin.ch/ch/i/rs/0_784_601_1/a8.html
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 877

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto: assolutamente (in questo contesto!)
1 hr
  -> grazie Francesca!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in ottemperanza a


Explanation:
un'alternativa ;-)
ciao

Barbara Andruccioli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search