bench press machines

Italian translation: press machine/panca piana

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bench press machines
Italian translation:press machine/panca piana
Entered by: Ivana UK

15:17 Jan 10, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: bench press machines
attrezzature da palestra
didiv
press machine/panca piana
Explanation:
... Esistono, attualmente, due filosofie di allenamento, una a basso volume che pone
al centro della routine l'esecuzione del bench press (panca piana) e quella ...
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4press machine/panca piana
Ivana UK
4Attrezzo /macchina/impianto di pressione contro la panca
bergazy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Attrezzo /macchina/impianto di pressione contro la panca


Explanation:
http://www.edilweb.com/palestre/2d.html

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 249

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
press machine/panca piana


Explanation:
... Esistono, attualmente, due filosofie di allenamento, una a basso volume che pone
al centro della routine l'esecuzione del bench press (panca piana) e quella ...



    Reference: http://www.gymnica.it/training/ipettorali.htm
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 877
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search