range calculation

Italian translation: calcolo dell'intervallo

13:55 Jan 27, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: range calculation
For "Calculation Type Applied", you can select "None (blank)" if you do not want the ***range calculation*** performed on a parent symbol (and all its children) to apply to one or more child symbols (and all their children) within that parent symbol.
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:calcolo dell'intervallo
Explanation:
Nella maggior parte dei casi si traduce cosi'... secondo me dovrebbe andare bene anche nel tuo caso, ma ci vorrebbe un po' piu' di contesto
Selected response from:

Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
Grading comment
grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2calcolo dell'intervallo
Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
4 +1la fila di calcolo
Sergio Patou-Patucchi (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calcolo dell'intervallo


Explanation:
Nella maggior parte dei casi si traduce cosi'... secondo me dovrebbe andare bene anche nel tuo caso, ma ci vorrebbe un po' piu' di contesto

Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 327
Grading comment
grazie!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
1 hr

agree  verbis
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la fila di calcolo


Explanation:
(row, rank) fila f, riga f, linea f.

Dizionario Inglese-Italiano / Italiano-Inglese. © 1988 R.C.S. Sansoni Editore S.p.A., Firenze. Tutti i diritti riservati.

Sergio Patou-Patucchi (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Lelik
2 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search