tub shelves

Italian translation: ripiani a vaschetta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tub shelves
Italian translation:ripiani a vaschetta
Entered by: martini

18:16 Sep 16, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: tub shelves
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B009ITWO80

STC111-B 3 Shelf Utility Trolly
61cm L x 46cm W x 104cm H with 6cm deep tub shelves.
Has an ergonomic push handle molded into the top shelf.
Four 10cm full swivel casters, two with locking brake.
Molded plastic shelves and legs won't stain, scratch, dent or rust.

Three tub shelf utility cart with 4'' casters, two with locking brake.
This durable cart is made of molded plastic.
It will never rust, dent, scratch, or stain.
2-3/4'' deep tubs.
12'' shelf clearance.
Push handle molded into top shelf.
Easy and quiet rolling.
Easy assembly with rubber mallet.
24''W x 18''D x 40-1/2''H.
Federica Carrus
ripiani a vaschetta
Explanation:
bm project Carrelli acciaio inox ripiano a vaschetta - bm project index
www.bmproject.it › Carrelli
BM PROJECT progetta e realizza arredamento inox, arredo inox e accessori inox per cleanroom, camere bianche e laboratorio per l'industria farmaceutica, ...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ripiani a vaschetta
martini
3ripiani a vasca ("con bordi alti")
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ripiani a vaschetta


Explanation:
bm project Carrelli acciaio inox ripiano a vaschetta - bm project index
www.bmproject.it › Carrelli
BM PROJECT progetta e realizza arredamento inox, arredo inox e accessori inox per cleanroom, camere bianche e laboratorio per l'industria farmaceutica, ...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2222

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ripiani a vasca ("con bordi alti")


Explanation:
I ripiani non sono semplici vassoi piatti, ma hanno i bordi alti, quindi sono "a vasca" o "a vaschetta".

Alcuni esempi:
http://www.giuntialpunto.it/product/b005a56zwc/auto-e-moto-c...

https://www.holity.com/carrelli-portavivande/carrello-inox-p...




Francesca Siotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search