double molded process

Italian translation: tecnica del doppio stampaggio

08:48 Feb 9, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Amazon product description/secchiello per ghiaccio
English term or phrase: double molded process
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B077QRPV79

Stainless steel ice bucket with easy-to-carry handles
Produced with a **double molded process**,high quality stainless steel and plastic ABS
---------------------
Finora ho scoperto che double moulding = coinjection molding, ossia: "Double-molding (coinjection molding) is a technique where two dissimilar materials are cast and integrated together The first molding is cast, and then the second material is cast in the same mold, integrating the two materials."
Federica Carrus
Italian translation:tecnica del doppio stampaggio
Explanation:
Double molding
Doppio stampaggio
http://sanellicutelaria.com.br/arquivos/catalogo_2016_web.pd...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tecnica del doppio stampaggio
Francesco Badolato
3tecnologia a doppio stampo
martini


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tecnologia a doppio stampo


Explanation:
direi così

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2031

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecnica del doppio stampaggio


Explanation:
Double molding
Doppio stampaggio
http://sanellicutelaria.com.br/arquivos/catalogo_2016_web.pd...


Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 533




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search