corporate frames

Italian translation: strutture/quadri aziendali

12:31 Feb 20, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: corporate frames
In 2002, xxx is sold to xxx and continues as an independent brand within the corporate frames of the mother company.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:strutture/quadri aziendali
Explanation:
strutture/quadri aziendali della casa madre
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2strutture/quadri aziendali
Francesco Badolato
4 +1entro/secondo/seguendo gli schemi/le direttrici aziendali / la linea aziendale della casa madre
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entro/secondo/seguendo gli schemi/le direttrici aziendali / la linea aziendale della casa madre


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 806

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
7 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Grace

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strutture/quadri aziendali


Explanation:
strutture/quadri aziendali della casa madre

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 533
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace: anche Francesco.
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Grace

agree  Thor3
16 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search