Face Fix Bracket

Italian translation: Staffa di fissaggio al telaio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Face Fix Bracket
Italian translation:Staffa di fissaggio al telaio
Entered by: Eugenia Lomazzo

05:12 Apr 11, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / Accessori per tende
English term or phrase: Face Fix Bracket
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/product/B074XRK2R2

Grazie!
Eugenia Lomazzo
Italy
Staffa di fissaggio al telaio
Explanation:
Questo tipo di staffe viene fissato al telaio della finestra, la staffa top fix viene fissata al di sopra della finestra
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Staffa di fissaggio al telaio
Matteo Galbusera
4Frontale con supporto
Francesco Badolato
4staffa a fissaggio anteriore/frontale
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
face fix bracket
staffa a fissaggio anteriore/frontale


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 806

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
face fix bracket
Frontale con supporto


Explanation:
Frontale con supporto
Face fix brackets
http://www.marinellotende.com/milano/marinellotende-milano.p...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 533

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
face fix bracket
Staffa di fissaggio al telaio


Explanation:
Questo tipo di staffe viene fissato al telaio della finestra, la staffa top fix viene fissata al di sopra della finestra

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search