line cable

Italian translation: cavo di linea

09:49 Apr 13, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / cavo per strumenti musicali
English term or phrase: line cable
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B0050MULAC

Konig OnStage 6m Professional Unbalanced Line Cable
Federica Carrus
Italian translation:cavo di linea
Explanation:
Line cable (pag. 27)
cavo di linea (pag.14)
https://www.strumentimusicali.net/manuali/PROEL_FREE50_IT.pd...

Molte le ricorrenze per "cavo di linea"
https://www.google.it/search?dcr=0&biw=1440&bih=745&ei=yILQW...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cavo di linea
Francesco Badolato
4Cavo di alimentazione (per strumenti)
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cavo di alimentazione (per strumenti)


Explanation:
https://www.thomann.de/blog/it/esplorando-la-giungla-dei-cav...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cavo di linea


Explanation:
Line cable (pag. 27)
cavo di linea (pag.14)
https://www.strumentimusicali.net/manuali/PROEL_FREE50_IT.pd...

Molte le ricorrenze per "cavo di linea"
https://www.google.it/search?dcr=0&biw=1440&bih=745&ei=yILQW...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 533
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search