spout cell

Italian translation: beccuccio

13:26 May 13, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / brocca
English term or phrase: spout cell
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B078Q4X89H

The spout cell is for water pouring; the mesh grid is for tea filtering.
Federica Carrus
Italian translation:beccuccio
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Francesca Ventura
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2beccuccio
Francesca Ventura
4vano del beccuccio
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
beccuccio


Explanation:
-

Francesca Ventura
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
18 hrs

agree  Francesco Badolato
19 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vano del beccuccio


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=WD7...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 806




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search