excellent cranking

Italian translation: ottime prestazioni di avviamento ....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:excellent cranking
Italian translation:ottime prestazioni di avviamento ....
Entered by: martini

18:08 May 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / batteria
English term or phrase: excellent cranking
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B06X9WW23P

The Fisch 110-AGM Leisure and Marine Battery 12V 110AH 800CCA is a fully sealed, maintenance free battery providing excellent cranking and deep cycle performance.
Federica Carrus
ottime prestazioni di avviamento ....
Explanation:
collegato a performance
v. occorrenze per cranking performance in rete

Test performance di spunto della batteria, che misura le prestazioni di avviamento della batteria per determinarne la capacità di spunto alla partenza.
http://www.inmoto.it/news/accessori/2015/07/24-54966/smart_c...

Questo standard viene considerato un metro di paragone più equo per fornire una visione bilanciata della durata delle batterie e delle prestazioni di avviamento.
https://www.yuasa.it/informazioni/auto-veicoli-commerciali-l...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ottime prestazioni di avviamento ....
martini
4eccellente potenza di avviamento
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eccellente potenza di avviamento


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 806

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ottime prestazioni di avviamento ....


Explanation:
collegato a performance
v. occorrenze per cranking performance in rete

Test performance di spunto della batteria, che misura le prestazioni di avviamento della batteria per determinarne la capacità di spunto alla partenza.
http://www.inmoto.it/news/accessori/2015/07/24-54966/smart_c...

Questo standard viene considerato un metro di paragone più equo per fornire una visione bilanciata della durata delle batterie e delle prestazioni di avviamento.
https://www.yuasa.it/informazioni/auto-veicoli-commerciali-l...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2031




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search