the whole assembly

Italian translation: l'intero gruppo di assemblaggio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the whole assembly
Italian translation:l'intero gruppo di assemblaggio
Entered by: martini

20:18 Jun 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / staffe per recinzioni
English term or phrase: the whole assembly
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B077TT2FFK

Installation is simple, screw or nail the trellis or batten to the vertical mounting clips, the whole assembly then lifts on / lifts off the main POSTFIX brackets clamped to the posts in seconds for swift removal or maintenance.
Federica Carrus
l'intero gruppo di assemblaggio
Explanation:
come si dice qui

è il complesso delle parti da assemblare

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/mechanics_mech...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4il gruppo di trivellazione/perforazione
Amina Lougsari
4l'intero gruppo di assemblaggio
martini
4l'intero gruppo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'intero gruppo


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 814

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'intero gruppo di assemblaggio


Explanation:
come si dice qui

è il complesso delle parti da assemblare

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/mechanics_mech...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2099

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il gruppo di trivellazione/perforazione


Explanation:
mi sembra più chiaro

Amina Lougsari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search