plug-in bridge

Italian translation: ponticello (con attacco) a spina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plug-in bridge
Italian translation:ponticello (con attacco) a spina
Entered by: Katia Tolone

08:19 Jul 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: plug-in bridge
Remove the plug-in bridge
Katia Tolone
Italy
ponticello (con attacco) a spina
Explanation:
plug-in
attacco a spina
http://www.valve-gaz.ro/en/pressure-switches/GW-A5-Dungs/man...

Tank with waves Plug-in connectors
Cassa a onde Isolatori sconnettibili a spina
http://docplayer.it/23345451-Gbe-s-p-a-via-teonghio-n-orgian...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ponticello (con attacco) a spina
Francesco Badolato
4ponticello plug-in
martini


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponticello plug-in


Explanation:
da confronto di

https://www.schneider-electric.it/it/product/NSYTRAL62/ponti...

https://www.phoenixcontact.com/online/portal/us?uri=pxc-oc-i...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2099

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponticello (con attacco) a spina


Explanation:
plug-in
attacco a spina
http://www.valve-gaz.ro/en/pressure-switches/GW-A5-Dungs/man...

Tank with waves Plug-in connectors
Cassa a onde Isolatori sconnettibili a spina
http://docplayer.it/23345451-Gbe-s-p-a-via-teonghio-n-orgian...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 541
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search