Franco chain

Italian translation: Catena design Franco / di tipo Franco

10:40 Oct 24, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / oreficeria
English term or phrase: Franco chain
Tipo di maglia di catenina

https://www.amazon.com/Cross-Pendant-36-Chain-Necklace/dp/B0...

Grazie
Eugenia
Eugenia Lomazzo
Italy
Italian translation:Catena design Franco / di tipo Franco
Explanation:
Una proposta

Digitando Franco Chain su internet e' possibile trovare 1000 esempi

Io non credo si traduca trattandosi di un tipo di "design"

https://www.kingice.com/collections/franco-chains

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 giorni (2018-11-05 10:51:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Eugenia!
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4catena franco
martini
3Catena design Franco / di tipo Franco
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
franco chain
catena franco


Explanation:
trovo questo sito IT
si tratta di una catena a maglia quadra, a sezione quadra

catena franco massiccia
http://www.ateliervm.com/category/lessenziale/

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2099

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
franco chain
Catena design Franco / di tipo Franco


Explanation:
Una proposta

Digitando Franco Chain su internet e' possibile trovare 1000 esempi

Io non credo si traduca trattandosi di un tipo di "design"

https://www.kingice.com/collections/franco-chains

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 giorni (2018-11-05 10:51:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Eugenia!

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search