easily

Italian translation: almeno

11:11 Nov 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Italian language course
English term or phrase: easily
Ciao ragazzi,

in questo caso "easily" lo tradurreste come facilmente o indubbiamente?

"I have received easily a million rejection letters."

grazie!
luciamurri81
Italy
Italian translation:almeno
Explanation:
Ho ricevuto almeno un milione di lettere di rifiuto.
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english-italian...
Selected response from:

ELEHNA
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5almeno
ELEHNA
4 +1probabilmente
Francesco Badolato
5facilmente/tranquillamente
Edoardo Lorenzo Corda


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facilmente/tranquillamente


Explanation:
.

Edoardo Lorenzo Corda
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
probabilmente


Explanation:
Nessuno dei due, userei "probabilmente".


Si tratta anche di un sinonimo di "probably/likely".
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/easily

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 557

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edoardo Lorenzo Corda
13 mins
  -> Grazie Edoardo

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
almeno


Explanation:
Ho ricevuto almeno un milione di lettere di rifiuto.
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english-italian...

ELEHNA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie mille




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search