cluster switch

Italian translation: cluster switch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cluster switch
Italian translation:cluster switch
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

13:52 Jul 15, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: cluster switch
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B07F64QJF3

Including: Magneto Stator ; Quad Wire Harness ;Twin Plug CDI ; Spark Plug ; Rectifier; Solenoid ; Coil; Cluster Switch ; Key Switch ; Keys
Federica Carrus
cluster switch
Explanation:
Non si traduce:

https://www.google.it/search?q="cluster switch"&lr=lang_it&r...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interruttore del cluster
Marco Belcastro Bara
4cluster switch
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cluster switch


Explanation:
Non si traduce:

https://www.google.it/search?q="cluster switch"&lr=lang_it&r...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 834

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interruttore del cluster


Explanation:
cluster switch
interruttore del cluster

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs (2019-07-16 17:10:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?hl=en&source=hp&ei=-AQuXbyPAoay...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs (2019-07-16 17:11:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

meglio ancora Interruttore Cluster

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search