square end mill

Italian translation: fresa a codolo a testa quadra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:square end mill
Italian translation:fresa a codolo a testa quadra
Entered by: martini

16:44 Aug 7, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / fresa
English term or phrase: square end mill
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B07F928X78

Richards Micro Tool 888X-A-RL8-.070 Square End Mill, Straight Shank, Center Cutting, Shank Diameter .125".105", 0.07" Diameter, Solid Carbide, Right Hand Cut, 30 Degree, 0.11" Length, 3
Federica Carrus
fresa a codolo a testa quadra
Explanation:
Glossario illustrato sulle rettificatrici - Scribd
https://www.scribd.com/document/45999586/Glossario-illustrat...
Valutazione: 5 - ‎1 voto
Square end mill - fresa a codolo a testa quadra. Square mill - fresa a testa quadra. Steady rest - lunetta fissa. Step sections sezioni del gradino. Stop position ...

diversa, a quanto pare, da: square mill - fresa a testa quadra
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fresa a codolo a testa quadra
martini
4Fresa quadrata
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fresa quadrata


Explanation:
.

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fresa a codolo a testa quadra


Explanation:
Glossario illustrato sulle rettificatrici - Scribd
https://www.scribd.com/document/45999586/Glossario-illustrat...
Valutazione: 5 - ‎1 voto
Square end mill - fresa a codolo a testa quadra. Square mill - fresa a testa quadra. Steady rest - lunetta fissa. Step sections sezioni del gradino. Stop position ...

diversa, a quanto pare, da: square mill - fresa a testa quadra

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2151




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search