microplush

Italian translation: microplush

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:microplush
Italian translation:microplush
Entered by: martini

05:54 Sep 19, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / coprimaterasso
English term or phrase: microplush
https://www.amazon.com/dp/B01FIE81B2

Transform your bed with this 1.5 Inch Cooling Down Alternative Polygel Filled Microplush Super-Soft Hypoallergenic Topper.
Federica Carrus
microplush
Explanation:
microplush is a trademarked material created by Monterey Mills. It is knitted using fine acrylic fibers.
https://oureverydaylife.com/microfleece-vs-microplush-125827...

Morbido tessuto in microplush: sfoderabile, lavabile anallergico e traspirante altre caratteristicheSoft microplush material lining removable, washable, hypoallergenic and breathable
https://context.reverso.net/traduzione/italiano-inglese/micr...

è in acrilico e non in poliestere
più morbido rispetto al pile
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2microplush
martini
4piumino in microfibra
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piumino in microfibra


Explanation:
piumino in microfibra

Piumino 4 stagioni 2 Piumini microfibra letto matrimoniale bianco interno anallerigico
https://www.amazon.de/Piumino-stagioni-microfibra-matrimonia...

Piumino in Microfibra ipoallergenico Trapunta Trapunta Extra Spessa e Calda Traspirante Anti-allergia Anti-Polvere Lavabile Doppio (Beige) (Dimensioni : 150x200cm 2.5KG)
http://www.agriacademy.it/set-piumini-e-cuscini-twu-27_31/da...

Microplüsch

Daune Premium wendbar Microplüsch Alternative Matratze Pad
https://www.amazon.com/dp/B01FIE81B2

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
microplush


Explanation:
microplush is a trademarked material created by Monterey Mills. It is knitted using fine acrylic fibers.
https://oureverydaylife.com/microfleece-vs-microplush-125827...

Morbido tessuto in microplush: sfoderabile, lavabile anallergico e traspirante altre caratteristicheSoft microplush material lining removable, washable, hypoallergenic and breathable
https://context.reverso.net/traduzione/italiano-inglese/micr...

è in acrilico e non in poliestere
più morbido rispetto al pile

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kimberly Ann Franch
56 mins

agree  Francesco Badolato
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search