electronic drive

Italian translation: azionamento elettronico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic drive
Italian translation:azionamento elettronico
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

12:20 Oct 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / lighiting
English term or phrase: electronic drive
Lutron Electronics Co., Inc. the world leader in lighting controls has introduced its new Sivoia QED (Quiet Electronic Drive) product line to Europe. Sivoia QED is a sophisticated and versatile electronic drive for controlling roller blinds and allows for complete control of natural light for both residential and commercial applications. With Sivoia QED, Lutron now controls the total lighting environment, both natural and artificial.
Cristina Giannetti
azionamento elettronico
Explanation:
certamente corretto
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5azionamento elettronico
Domenica Grangiotti
3comando elettronico
Mariella Bonelli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comando elettronico


Explanation:
=)

Mariella Bonelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 141

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
azionamento elettronico


Explanation:
certamente corretto

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search