non-conditioning humidity

Italian translation: tasso di umidità che non condiziona le normali attività

13:19 Apr 1, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: non-conditioning humidity
storage:
Relative humidity 40-90% (non-conditioning) at 104°F (40°C).

what is non-conditioning humidity?

thank you very much
alex
Italian translation:tasso di umidità che non condiziona le normali attività
Explanation:
Credo voglia dire che un tasso di umidità compreso tra il 40% ed il 90%, in presenza di una temperatura di 40°, non condiziona le normali attività (degli uomini e delle apparecchiature).
Dai un'occhiata al link sotto.
ciao
Selected response from:

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Grading comment
I am not really convinced, thanks anyways
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3umidità non modificabile
tania ceccarelli
3tasso di umidità che non condiziona le normali attività
Antonio Lucidi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tasso di umidità che non condiziona le normali attività


Explanation:
Credo voglia dire che un tasso di umidità compreso tra il 40% ed il 90%, in presenza di una temperatura di 40°, non condiziona le normali attività (degli uomini e delle apparecchiature).
Dai un'occhiata al link sotto.
ciao


    Reference: http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=it&sl=en&u=http://w...
Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
I am not really convinced, thanks anyways

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umidità non modificabile


Explanation:
questa è la prima sensazione che ho avuto.
alla temperatura di 104 F° non è possibile modificare (condizionare) l'umidità.


    Reference: http://www.paperwebstore.com/lab16.asp
tania ceccarelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 33




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search