enhanced airport ticketing processing

Italian translation: procedure potenziate di accettazione biglietti in aeroporto.

21:16 Apr 8, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: enhanced airport ticketing processing
providing a specialized priority airline service with reservation services, enhanced airport ticketing processing, priority check-in, gate handling and aircraft boarding services, enhanced seating accommodations, enhanced personal space, computer connections and expanded meal services for passengers.
didiv
Italian translation:procedure potenziate di accettazione biglietti in aeroporto.
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sveltimento/accelerazione delle operazioni di biglietteria aeroportuale
Giusi Pasi
4procedure potenziate di accettazione biglietti in aeroporto.
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sveltimento/accelerazione delle operazioni di biglietteria aeroportuale


Explanation:
un'idea

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Re
13 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedure potenziate di accettazione biglietti in aeroporto.


Explanation:


Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 685
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search