holder bush

Italian translation: boccola di supporto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:holder bush
Italian translation:boccola di supporto
Entered by: Maria Antonietta Ricagno

08:03 Apr 9, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: holder bush
Installation of the new Power PCB (=PCB di alimentazione)

Install the new Power supply PCB as follows. Connect the Power supply PCB to the CPU PCB. Attach the Power supply PCB to its position with the eight attachment screws but do
not tighten the attachment screws yet.
If the column motor cable was not attached with a PCB holder bush to the old Power supply PCB (5), there must be a ninth attachment screw in that location.
heat sink and column.

(è semplicemente un supporto della PCB di alimentazione??)
Grazie
Giorgia P
boccola di supporto
Explanation:
ci sono anche le mezze boccole di supporto
Selected response from:

Maria Antonietta Ricagno
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5porta spazzole (per motore elettrico)
Vittorio Preite
5boccola di supporto
Maria Antonietta Ricagno


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boccola di supporto


Explanation:
ci sono anche le mezze boccole di supporto

Maria Antonietta Ricagno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
porta spazzole (per motore elettrico)


Explanation:
If the column motor cable was not attached with a PCB holder bush to the old Power supply PCB
Se la colonnetta del cavetto motore non aveva un portaspazzole collegato col vecchio PCB di Alimentazione (5), ci sarà un dissipatore e colonnetta
CPU (central processing unit-processore centrale); PCB (printed circuit board-circuito a scheda stampata "scheda")

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 685




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search