stuff box

Italian translation: vasca della pasta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stuff box
Italian translation:vasca della pasta
Entered by: Gianluca Marras

14:11 Nov 29, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / produzione carta
English term or phrase: stuff box
elemento per la produzione di carta.

grazie per l'aiuto
Gianluca Marras
Italy
vasca della pasta
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2013-11-29 14:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dal dizionario tecnico Hoepli
Selected response from:

Silvia Roveda
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vasca della pasta
Silvia Roveda
3serbatoio di accumulo
Francesco Mattu


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serbatoio di accumulo


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www4.ncsu.edu/~hubbe/EqipUnit/EqipUnit_Figs/Slide33.G...
    Reference: http://www4.ncsu.edu/~hubbe/EqipUnit/Sruffbox.htm
Francesco Mattu
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vasca della pasta


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2013-11-29 14:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dal dizionario tecnico Hoepli

Silvia Roveda
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search