PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Takes pen or pencil beautifully

Italian translation: esalta/valorizza al massimo il tratto di penna o di matita

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Takes pen or pencil beautifully
Italian translation:esalta/valorizza al massimo il tratto di penna o di matita
Entered by: Eugenia Lomazzo

21:16 Oct 19, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Takes pen or pencil beautifully
Fra i bullet points della descrizione di un tipo di carta di qualità c'è questo:

Takes pen or pencil beautifully.

Qualche idea??
Eugenia Lomazzo
Italy
esalta/valorizza al massimo il tratto di penna o di matita
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3esalta/valorizza al massimo il tratto di penna o di matita
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 +1si adatta meravigliosamente/perfettamente al tratto della penna o della matita
Elena Zanetti
3ottima resa con penna e matita
Marcello DB
3Si lascia accarezzare dalla penna e dalla matita.
Fabrizio Zambuto


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
takes pen or pencil beautifully
Si lascia accarezzare dalla penna e dalla matita.


Explanation:
mah, una proposta.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2015-10-19 21:32:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"o dalla matita"...

Fabrizio Zambuto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
takes pen or pencil beautifully
esalta/valorizza al massimo il tratto di penna o di matita


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Eleonora

agree  Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Giovanna

agree  Danila Moro
21 hrs
  -> Grazie Danila

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
takes pen or pencil beautifully
si adatta meravigliosamente/perfettamente al tratto della penna o della matita


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
3 hrs
  -> grazie

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
takes pen or pencil beautifully
ottima resa con penna e matita


Explanation:
Nel caso ti servisse un gruppo nominale per il tuo elenco puntato...


Marcello DB
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search