Factory trim

Italian translation: assetto di fabbrica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Factory trim
Italian translation:assetto di fabbrica
Entered by: Gianluca Marras

14:09 Aug 13, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents / welding
English term or phrase: Factory trim
As utilized herein, circuitry is "operable" to perform a function whenever the circuitry comprises the necessary hardware and code to perform the function, regardless of whether performance of the function is disabled or not enabled (e.g., by a user-configurable setting, factory trim, etc.).
Gianluca Marras
Italy
assetto di fabbrica
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-08-18 15:27:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/trim

Selected response from:

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4taratura di fabbrica
Francesco Badolato
3assetto di fabbrica
Daniela Cannarella
3impostazioni del produttore
Luigi Argentino


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
factory trim
impostazioni del produttore


Explanation:


https://docs.microsoft.com/it-it/microsoft-365/business/rese...

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factory trim
taratura di fabbrica


Explanation:
Recall Factory Trim (Richiama taratura di fabbrica),
https://www.emerson.com/documents/automation/manuals-guides-...

Lower Sensor Trim (Taratura minima del sensore), Upper Sensor Trim (Taratura massima del sensore), Recall Factory Trim (Richiama taratura di fabbrica),
http://docplayer.it/37213847-Trasmettitore-di-temperatura-wi...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 117

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
factory trim
assetto di fabbrica


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-08-18 15:27:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/trim



Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search