motorized drive arrangement

Italian translation: sistema di azionamento motorizzato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:motorized drive arrangement
Italian translation:sistema di azionamento motorizzato
Entered by: martini

11:05 Feb 29, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents / vehicles and means of transportation
English term or phrase: motorized drive arrangement
Unfortunately not much context as it appears in a list. It is patent terminology. I have found a very closely related published patent text which might help:

In one embodiment there is provided a vehicle for carrying a user. In this case, the user is a standing person. The vehicle of this embodiment includes:
...
a motorized drive arrangement, coupled to the ground-contacting module; the drive arrangement, ground-contacting module and payload constituting a system; the motorized drive arrangement causing, when powered, automatically balanced operation of the system.

Thank you!
Barbara Milano
Netherlands
sistema di azionamento motorizzato
Explanation:
Control structure for winder with motorized driveStruttura di regolazione per avvolgitore con azionamento motorizzato
https://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/wind...

+ contesti con ricerca "sistema di azionamento motorizzato"
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you, I think this will do nicely :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sistema di azionamento motorizzato
martini
4complesso di motorizzazione
Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complesso di motorizzazione


Explanation:
una traduzione verbale

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistema di azionamento motorizzato


Explanation:
Control structure for winder with motorized driveStruttura di regolazione per avvolgitore con azionamento motorizzato
https://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/wind...

+ contesti con ricerca "sistema di azionamento motorizzato"

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Thank you, I think this will do nicely :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello: o dispositivo di azionamento motorizzato
44 mins

agree  Francesco Badolato
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search