picture-taking powerhouse

Italian translation: una potente fotocamera / una fotocamera superaccessoriata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:picture-taking powerhouse
Italian translation:una potente fotocamera / una fotocamera superaccessoriata
Entered by: Patrizia Detassis

16:07 Jun 23, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: picture-taking powerhouse
The range-topping [PRODUCT NAME] is a picture-taking powerhouse that features [FEATURE NAME] (In-Body Image Satbilization). It stabilizes movement on five axes to help prevent unwanted shake from spoiling your movies and images. It’s perfect for sports and wildlife photographers!
Patrizia Detassis
Italy
una potente fotocamera / una fotocamera superaccessoriata
Explanation:
Le mie proposte
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Una potenza della fotografia
Matteo Galbusera
3 +1una potente fotocamera / una fotocamera superaccessoriata
Danila Moro
4una mega macchina da foto
Lisa Jane
4compagno (di lavoro) di grande efficacia per lo scatto di foto
DANTE CECCARELLI


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compagno (di lavoro) di grande efficacia per lo scatto di foto


Explanation:
una proposta

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una mega macchina da foto


Explanation:
Una proposta

Lisa Jane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una potente fotocamera / una fotocamera superaccessoriata


Explanation:
Le mie proposte

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mille grazie, mi sembra la più adatta :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna A
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Una potenza della fotografia


Explanation:
Proposta

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: o dello scatto fotografico
6 hrs

agree  Elena Zanetti
8 hrs

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search