color separation & proofing

Italian translation: selezione e prova colore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:color separation & proofing
Italian translation:selezione e prova colore
Entered by: Raffaella Cornacchini

18:41 Apr 5, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: color separation & proofing
color separation & proofing
100379 (X)
selezione e prova colore
Explanation:
Per la stampa a colori: impianti di selezione e prova colore e pellicola in b/n; Retino: - 34 linee per cm. quadrato per b/ne colore ...
www.publirama.it/quot_secolo_tar.html - 23k

raffa1
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
grazie per prova colore
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1separazione e prova colore
tania ceccarelli
4selezione e prova colore
Raffaella Cornacchini
3 +1separazione e provino del colore
Antonio Lucidi


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
separazione e provino del colore


Explanation:
vedi link


    Reference: http://www.reflex.it/vocab_ingl-it.htm
Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Borrelli
4 hrs
  -> grazie marco

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
separazione e prova colore


Explanation:
volevo anche aggiungere questo sito:
http://www.boscarol.com/pages/cms/483-indcs_colore2.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 57 mins (2005-04-05 22:39:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.boscarol.com/pages/cms/825-proof1.html

tania ceccarelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton
46 mins
  -> Thank you!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selezione e prova colore


Explanation:
Per la stampa a colori: impianti di selezione e prova colore e pellicola in b/n; Retino: - 34 linee per cm. quadrato per b/ne colore ...
www.publirama.it/quot_secolo_tar.html - 23k

raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie per prova colore




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search