film output

Italian translation: resa del film

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:film output
Italian translation:resa del film
Entered by: tania ceccarelli

18:43 Apr 5, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: film output
film output
100379 (X)
resa
Explanation:

Film Output:
Blackhawk specializes in producing flawless "print-ready" film. We can deliver film positives or film negatives at sizes up to 32" x 44" with line screens up to 300. This means we can handle jobs from a business card to a full 8-page printer imposition – and anything in between. Special screening capabilities give you the exact control you need over final output from the press. You can count on Blackhawk for moire-free four-color process and black-and-white film for every job.

http://www.blackhawkcolor.com/filmout.htm

oppure credo il sito qui sotto descrive alcune funzioni
http://www.calshop.biz/snagit/index_old.html
A volte output viene lasciato così in italiano
Selected response from:

tania ceccarelli
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3resa
tania ceccarelli
3uscita di pellicola
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uscita di pellicola


Explanation:
senza altro testo significa solo questo

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
resa


Explanation:

Film Output:
Blackhawk specializes in producing flawless "print-ready" film. We can deliver film positives or film negatives at sizes up to 32" x 44" with line screens up to 300. This means we can handle jobs from a business card to a full 8-page printer imposition – and anything in between. Special screening capabilities give you the exact control you need over final output from the press. You can count on Blackhawk for moire-free four-color process and black-and-white film for every job.

http://www.blackhawkcolor.com/filmout.htm

oppure credo il sito qui sotto descrive alcune funzioni
http://www.calshop.biz/snagit/index_old.html
A volte output viene lasciato così in italiano


    Reference: http://www.webmasterpoint.org/appunti/flash/93.asp
tania ceccarelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
41 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton
1 hr
  -> grazie Liliana!

agree  Marco Borrelli: si resa pellicola
1 hr
  -> Grazie Marco :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search