theta offset

Italian translation: disassamento/spostamento di teta

07:41 Oct 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics
English term or phrase: theta offset
figura di diffrazione da polveri di raggi x
gellercup
Italian translation:disassamento/spostamento di teta
Explanation:
normalmente con tetea (o theta) si indica un angolo, ma potrebbe essere una distanza
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4immagine riportata di theta
Rachel Cope
3disassamento/spostamento di teta
Gian


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immagine riportata di theta


Explanation:
senza più contesto...direi "l'immagine riportata della (di) theta"

Rachel Cope
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disassamento/spostamento di teta


Explanation:
normalmente con tetea (o theta) si indica un angolo, ma potrebbe essere una distanza

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search