Love your Friends Family Forever

Italian translation: ama sempre i tuoi amici e la tua famiglia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Love your Friends and your Family Forever
Italian translation:ama sempre i tuoi amici e la tua famiglia
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

02:35 Apr 27, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: Love your Friends Family Forever
a tattoo
joe Zuccaro
ama sempre i tuoi amici e la tua famiglia
Explanation:
OR:
Ama i tuoi amici e la tua famiglia per sempre
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ama sempre i tuoi amici e la tua famiglia
Francesca Siotto
5 +1ama per sempra la famiglia degli amici
Paola Dentifrigi


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
love your friends family forever
ama sempre i tuoi amici e la tua famiglia


Explanation:
OR:
Ama i tuoi amici e la tua famiglia per sempre


Francesca Siotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Lelik
1 min

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
11 mins

agree  Simo Blom
1 hr

agree  annaba
1 hr

agree  ivanamdb
3 hrs

agree  nydas77: Ama i tuoi amici e la tua famiglia per sempre
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
love your friends family forever
ama per sempra la famiglia degli amici


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 6 mins (2005-04-27 08:41:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ama sempre or per sempre

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: o forse la tua famiglia di amici? it's a guessing game here... siamo una grande famiglia :)
55 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search