co-conspirators

Italian translation: co-cospiratori

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-conspirators
Italian translation:co-cospiratori
Entered by: Giuseppe Bellone

14:36 Feb 6, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / acknowledgements
English term or phrase: co-conspirators
A very long list of friends, critics, and co-conspirators have been subjected over the years to earlier versions of the arguments in this book and have responded with reactions that have helped shape my thinking.
nic
co-cospiratori
Explanation:
Ci sono diversi riscontri,ma ovviamente dal contesto si potrà capire meglio se possa andare bene. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2011-02-06 14:43:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Immagino qui sia usato in senso molto ironico.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2011-02-06 14:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ma soltanto con molto più testo si potrà dire se va bene o meno. Spero ti sia stato di aiuto comunque.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2011-02-11 12:46:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A te, buon lavoro. :)
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4co-cospiratori
Giuseppe Bellone
3complici cospiratori
Zea_Mays
3compari di cospirazione
milena ferrante


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compari di cospirazione


Explanation:
facendo un'analogia rivoluzionaria mi piace così

oppure compari cospiratori che però mi piace meno...

milena ferrante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complici cospiratori


Explanation:
in my opinion.

Zea_Mays
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
co-cospiratori


Explanation:
Ci sono diversi riscontri,ma ovviamente dal contesto si potrà capire meglio se possa andare bene. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2011-02-06 14:43:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Immagino qui sia usato in senso molto ironico.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2011-02-06 14:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ma soltanto con molto più testo si potrà dire se va bene o meno. Spero ti sia stato di aiuto comunque.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2011-02-11 12:46:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A te, buon lavoro. :)

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
9 mins
  -> Grazie Francesco, :)

agree  sabrina rivalta
21 mins
  -> Grazie S. :)

agree  Zerlina
54 mins
  -> Grazie Z. :))

agree  Acubens
3 hrs
  -> Grazie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search