agreeing to a new approach

Italian translation: prima di accettare/adottare un nuovo approccio lavorativo/al lavoro

17:21 Jul 24, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: agreeing to a new approach
Frase: Think before agreeing to a new approach to work
Traduzione: che ne dite di pensate prima di concordare un nuovo approccio lavorativo (ed evitate coinvolgimenti emotivi)? Oppure prima di accettare?
Gaia Sibilla
Italy
Italian translation:prima di accettare/adottare un nuovo approccio lavorativo/al lavoro
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ragiona/pensa prima di approvare un un nuovo approccio
Elena Zanetti
4rifletti prima di acconsentire a un nuovo approccio lavorativo
Danila Moro
4prima di accettare/adottare un nuovo approccio lavorativo/al lavoro
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prima di accettare/adottare un nuovo approccio lavorativo/al lavoro


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 213

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rifletti prima di acconsentire a un nuovo approccio lavorativo


Explanation:
La seconda o cosi (puoi valuta tu sulla seconda persona singolare o plurale)

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 416

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ragiona/pensa prima di approvare un un nuovo approccio


Explanation:
con poco contesto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 min (2018-07-24 17:35:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche aderire

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 170




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search