assessed

Italian translation: viene valutata

17:09 Jul 29, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: assessed
Questa è la frase: Friendship is assessed and shifts into a new phase. There can be a need for reconciliation...
Come si potrebbe tradurre friendship is assessed?
Gaia Sibilla
Italy
Italian translation:viene valutata
Explanation:
con il suo significato principale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 min (2018-07-29 17:23:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure: sottoposta a verifica
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3viene valutata
Danila Moro
4rodata
Cristina Gibelli
4esaminata/verificata/analizzata/stimata
MariaGrazia Pizzoli
3 +1Soppesata
dandamesh
3 +1Messa alla prova
ida coppola


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Messa alla prova


Explanation:
Un’idea

ida coppola
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
viene valutata


Explanation:
con il suo significato principale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 min (2018-07-29 17:23:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure: sottoposta a verifica

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 428

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariaGrazia Pizzoli
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Angie Garbarino
13 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Rita Sellitti
1 day 2 mins
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Soppesata


Explanation:
Meno rigoroso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-07-29 19:09:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O posta in questione

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnricaZ
15 hrs
  -> grazie Enrica!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esaminata/verificata/analizzata/stimata


Explanation:
Tutto ciò che può comunicare qualcosa di più di "prendere in considerazione".

MariaGrazia Pizzoli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rodata


Explanation:
rodare, mettera alla prova, testata

Cristina Gibelli
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search